How to submit to TinyHunt

tinyhunt.devChecked Oct 24, 2026

TinyHunt - Discover the Best Tech Products

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 40
  • LinkDofollow
  • AccountSign up with email, Google or GitHub

TinyHunt at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesPremium $9.9, Premium Plus $12.9, SEO package $49
Domain rating
DR 40
Link
Dofollow
Account
Sign up with email, Google or GitHub
Captcha
Cloudflare Turnstile
Backlink or badge
Required for the free listing
Email confirmation
Yes, by link or code
Time to go live
Up to 84 days for free launches; premium launches get priority scheduling with earlier dates.

What TinyHunt is and who it's for

TinyHunt is a weekly stage for makers and new builds, where tech products launch and compete for visibility. It features a launch queue, an outbid system for top spots, and a newsletter that highlights top-ranked projects. The site is built with DirEasy and includes a directory network for SEO backlinks.

Developers, indie hackers, and tech enthusiasts looking for new tools and products.

It lists

  • Startups
  • SaaS
  • Productivity tools
  • AI tools
  • Web development tools
  • Design tools
  • Infrastructure tools

How to submit to TinyHunt, step by step

Free launch requires adding a badge to your site, verifying a backlink, and having a site DR of at least 5. It is reviewed and listed within up to 84 days.

  1. Create an account

    Sign up with email, Google, or GitHub. Email verification is required.

  2. Add badge and backlink

    Place the TinyHunt badge on your site and ensure a backlink to TinyHunt is live.

  3. Submit your project

    Fill out the submission form with your product details, category, and launch information.

  4. Choose a launch plan

    Select free, premium ($9.9), or premium plus ($12.9) to determine queue priority and features.

  5. Wait for review

    Free launches are reviewed within up to 84 days; premium launches get faster scheduling.

  6. Go live

    Your project appears on TinyHunt at 8:00 AM UTC on your launch date.

What the TinyHunt form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Email—
Password—

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

TinyHunt pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Free LaunchFreeReviewed and listed within up to 84 days, guaranteed dofollow backlink, weekly newsletter feature if Top 5, X share if Top 1. Requires badge and backlink, DR>=5.
Premium Launch$9.9/launchSkip free queue, priority access, guaranteed dofollow backlink, 10 premium slots daily, earlier launch dates.
Premium Plus$12.9 (50% off for early users)Everything in Premium, plus featured embeds, promoted product in listing feed for 14 days, premium spotlight placement, guaranteed dofollow backlink, exclusive spots for 7 days (only 6 projects per week), fastest launch dates.
SEO Growth Package$49 (50% discount, only 3 slots remaining)Dedicated SEO article, Premium Plus launch, Google ranking strategy, long-term SEO value, featured in next week's newsletter.
DR Booster$50 one-time (save 49%)10 dofollow backlinks from DR 30-60 sites in their network, featured placement, permanent placement.
Sidebar Sponsorship - 1 Month$29/1 monthFeatured on homepage sidebar, visible on every project page, direct link to website.
Sidebar Sponsorship - 3 Months$59/3 monthsSame as 1 month, best value.
Sidebar Sponsorship - 12 Months$199/1 yearSame as 1 month, most cost-effective annual plan.

Why TinyHunt submissions get rejected or stall

  • Site DR below 5 at submission time (for free launch).
  • Missing or unverified badge/backlink.
  • Duplicate listing or previously submitted project.
  • Product not fitting accepted categories (startup, SaaS, productivity, etc.).
  • Incomplete or inaccurate submission information.

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • Ensure your site's DR is at least 5 before submitting for free; otherwise, consider a paid plan.
  • Add the TinyHunt badge and backlink before submitting to avoid delays.
  • If you need faster visibility, Premium or Premium Plus slots are limited daily, so book early.
  • For long-term SEO, the SEO Growth Package includes a dedicated review article that can rank for '[Your Product] review' keywords.

Our take on TinyHunt

TinyHunt is a good fit for early-stage startups and SaaS tools looking for a dofollow backlink and exposure to a tech-savvy audience. Free submission is possible but slow (up to 84 days), while paid plans offer faster launch and extra visibility. The requirement for a badge and backlink may deter some, but the DR boost and newsletter features add value.

TinyHunt FAQ

How much does it cost to submit to TinyHunt?

Free launch is $0, Premium is $9.9 per launch, Premium Plus is $12.9 (50% off for early users), SEO Growth Package is $49, and DR Booster is $50 one-time.

How long does it take to get listed on TinyHunt?

Free launches are reviewed and listed within up to 84 days. Premium launches get priority scheduling with earlier launch dates.

Does TinyHunt provide dofollow backlinks?

Yes, all launch plans (Free, Premium, Premium Plus) include a guaranteed dofollow backlink.

Do I need an account to submit to TinyHunt?

Yes, you must sign up with email, Google, or GitHub, and verify your email.

What are the requirements for a free launch?

You must add the TinyHunt badge to your site, verify the backlink, and have a site DR of at least 5 when you submit.

Checked against TinyHunt's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: tinyhunt.dev, tinyhunt.dev/sign-in, tinyhunt.dev/pricing, tinyhunt.dev/sponsors. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.