How to submit to DevHub

devhub.bestChecked Oct 24, 2026

DevHub - Discover the Best Tech Products

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 43
  • LinkDofollow
  • AccountSign up with email, Google or GitHub

DevHub at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesPremium $9.9; Premium Plus $12.9; SEO package $49
Domain rating
DR 43
Link
Dofollow
Account
Sign up with email, Google or GitHub
Captcha
None
Backlink or badge
Required for the free listing
Email confirmation
Yes, by link or code
Time to go live
Up to 60 days for free launches; premium launches get priority scheduling with faster dates.

What DevHub is and who it's for

DevHub is a directory for dev tools and AI products, where developers vote and rank the best tech products. It offers free and paid launch options, with a focus on providing dofollow backlinks and visibility through rankings, newsletters, and featured placements. The site also runs an outbid system where projects can pay to appear in top slots.

Developers and tech enthusiasts looking for the best dev tools and AI products.

It lists

  • Dev tools
  • AI products
  • SaaS
  • APIs & Integrations
  • AI Image Generation
  • AI Video Generation
  • Music Generation
  • Content Creation

How to submit to DevHub, step by step

Submit your project for free by adding a DevHub badge to your site and verifying the backlink. Your site's DR must be at least 5 when you submit, and the review can take up to 60 days.

  1. Create an account

    Sign up with email, Google, or GitHub. Email verification is required.

  2. Add the DevHub badge

    Place the DevHub badge on your website and verify the backlink. Your site's DR must be at least 5.

  3. Submit your project

    Fill out the submission form with your project details.

  4. Choose a launch plan

    Select Free, Premium ($9.9), Premium Plus ($12.9), or SEO Growth Package ($49).

  5. Wait for review

    Free launches are reviewed within up to 60 days. Premium launches get priority and faster dates.

  6. Get listed

    Once approved, your project appears on DevHub with a dofollow backlink.

What the DevHub form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Email—
Password—

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

DevHub pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Free LaunchFreeReviewed and listed within up to 60 days, guaranteed dofollow backlink, weekly newsletter feature if Top 5 weekly ranking, X share if Top 1 daily ranking. Requires badge backlink and DR>=5.
Premium Launch$9.9/launchSkip the free queue, priority access, guaranteed dofollow backlink, 5 premium slots daily, earlier launch dates.
Premium Plus$12.9 (50% off for early users)Everything in Premium, plus featured embeds, promoted product in listing feed for 14 days, premium spotlight placement, guaranteed dofollow backlink, exclusive spots for 7 days (only 3 projects per day), fastest launch dates.
SEO Growth Package$49 (50% discount, only 3 slots remaining)Dedicated SEO article, Premium Plus launch, Google ranking strategy, long-term SEO value, featured in next week's newsletter.
DR Booster$50 one-time10 dofollow backlinks from DR 30-60 sites in DevHub's network, featured placement, permanent placement.

Why DevHub submissions get rejected or stall

  • Site DR below 5 at submission time
  • Missing or unverified DevHub badge backlink
  • Duplicate listing
  • Product not in accepted categories (dev tools, AI, SaaS, etc.)
  • Incomplete submission form

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • Ensure your site's DR is at least 5 before submitting; otherwise your free submission will be rejected.
  • Add the DevHub badge to your site and verify the backlink before submitting to avoid delays.
  • If you need faster listing, consider the Premium Launch for $9.9 to skip the free queue.
  • For maximum visibility, the Premium Plus plan offers featured embeds and spotlight placement.

Our take on DevHub

DevHub is a good fit for dev tools and AI products looking for a dofollow backlink and exposure to a developer audience. The free option requires a badge backlink and DR>=5, with a wait of up to 60 days. Paid plans offer faster listing and additional visibility, making it suitable for those who want quicker results.

DevHub FAQ

How much does it cost to list on DevHub?

Free if you add a badge backlink and have DR>=5. Paid options: Premium $9.9/launch, Premium Plus $12.9, SEO Growth Package $49, DR Booster $50 one-time.

How long does it take to get approved on DevHub?

Free launches are reviewed within up to 60 days. Premium launches get priority scheduling with faster dates.

Does DevHub provide dofollow backlinks?

Yes, all launch plans include a guaranteed dofollow backlink.

Do I need an account to submit to DevHub?

Yes, you must sign up with email, Google, or GitHub, and verify your email.

What are the requirements for a free listing?

You must add a DevHub badge to your site and verify the backlink, and your site's DR must be at least 5 when you submit.

Checked against DevHub's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: devhub.best, devhub.best/sign-in, devhub.best/pricing, devhub.best/sponsors. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.