How to submit to CurateClick

curateclick.comChecked Oct 24, 2026

A hand-reviewed catalog for finding genuinely useful products, tools, and independent launches.

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 44
  • AccountSign up with Google
  • CaptchaNone

CurateClick at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesFast Pass $19.9, Featured $29.9; free plan available
Domain rating
DR 44
Account
Sign up with Google
Captcha
None
Backlink or badge
Not required
Email confirmation
No
Time to go live
1-2 months for free submissions; instant approval for paid plans.

What CurateClick is and who it's for

CurateClick is a human-curated product discovery directory. It indexes software, creative tools, and independent launches, with each listing reviewed before publishing. The site organizes products into weekly picks, featured launches, and a searchable archive by date, aiming to help visitors decide what is worth their time.

People looking for their next tool, including founders, makers, and curious users browsing curated product launches.

It lists

  • Software
  • Creative tools
  • Independent launches
  • AI tools
  • Developer tools

How to submit to CurateClick, step by step

Choose the Free plan at $0 one-time. Your product goes into a review queue with a stated wait of 1-2 months, gets a basic directory listing with a nofollow link, and no guarantee of indexing. You can optionally add a CurateClick badge on your site (with DR > 2) linking back to get a dofollow link and faster review.

  1. Sign in with Google

    Click 'Submit your product' and sign in using your Google account. No other login method is available.

  2. Choose a listing plan

    Select Free ($0), Fast Pass ($19.9), Featured ($29.9), or Sponsored ($39.9). Paid plans get instant approval and a dofollow link.

  3. Fill out the submission form

    Provide your product details as requested on the form.

  4. Complete payment if applicable

    If you chose a paid plan, complete the one-time payment.

  5. Wait for review or go live instantly

    Free submissions wait 1-2 months for review. Paid submissions are approved instantly and listed immediately.

CurateClick pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Free$0 one-timeReview within 1-2 months, no guarantee of indexing, nofollow link, basic directory listing, optional badge for dofollow link
Fast Pass$19.9 one-timeInstant approval, immediate listing, dofollow link, enhanced visibility in search results
Featured$29.9 one-timeInstant approval, immediate listing, dofollow link, featured in Weekly Picks section, brand visibility boost, monthly product articles published on Dev.to, Zenn, Paragraph, CNBlog & more
Sponsored$39.9 one-timeInstant approval, immediate listing, dofollow link, featured in Weekly Picks section, bottom bar banner display for 7 days, maximum exposure and traffic boost, monthly product articles published on Dev.to, Zenn, Paragraph, CNBlog & more

Why CurateClick submissions get rejected or stall

  • Product fails human review for quality or usefulness.
  • Free submission may not be indexed at all.
  • Badge option for dofollow link requires your site to have DR > 2.
  • No guarantee of indexing for free listings.

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • If you need a dofollow link quickly, choose a paid plan or add the CurateClick badge on a site with DR > 2.
  • Free submissions can take 1-2 months, so plan ahead if timing matters.
  • Featured and Sponsored plans include articles on external platforms, which may increase visibility.
  • Make sure your product page clearly explains what it does, as the review is human and focuses on usefulness.

Our take on CurateClick

CurateClick is a good fit for founders who want a curated directory listing and are willing to pay for faster approval and a dofollow link. Free submission is possible but slow and may not get indexed. Paid plans offer immediate listing and extra visibility features.

CurateClick FAQ

How much does it cost to list on CurateClick?

Free plan is $0, Fast Pass is $19.9 one-time, Featured is $29.9 one-time, and Sponsored is $39.9 one-time.

How long does approval take?

Free submissions are reviewed within 1-2 months. Paid plans get instant approval.

Does CurateClick provide dofollow links?

Yes, paid plans include a dofollow link. Free listings get a nofollow link, but you can get a dofollow link by adding a CurateClick badge on your site with DR > 2.

Do I need an account to submit?

Yes, you must sign in with a Google account.

What are the requirements for a free dofollow link?

Add the CurateClick badge to your site, and your site must have a domain rating (DR) greater than 2.

Checked against CurateClick's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: curateclick.com, curateclick.com/submit, curateclick.com/pricing. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.