How to submit to SaaSFame

saasfame.comChecked Oct 24, 2026

Popular SaaS products directory with free and paid listing options.

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 71
  • LinkDofollow
  • AccountSign up with email, Google or GitHub

SaaSFame at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesBasic $14.90, Pro $49.90 once; Sponsor $79.90 for 30 days
Domain rating
DR 71
Link
Dofollow
Account
Sign up with email, Google or GitHub
Captcha
Cloudflare Turnstile
Backlink or badge
Required for the free listing
Email confirmation
Yes, by link or code
Time to go live
Free plan: reviewed within 180 days. Paid plans: listed immediately.

What SaaSFame is and who it's for

SaaSFame is a directory of SaaS products across categories like AI, NoCode, DevTools, and Marketing. It lists both free and paid tools, with featured and sponsored placements. The site claims 678,113 monthly visitors and a domain rating of 72.

Founders, marketers, and developers looking to discover or promote SaaS products.

It lists

  • SaaS products
  • AI tools
  • NoCode tools
  • LowCode tools
  • DevTools
  • APIs
  • Web3 tools
  • Design tools

How to submit to SaaSFame, step by step

Free listing requires a permanent SaaSFame badge on your site and review within 180 days.

  1. Create an account

    Sign up with email, Google, or GitHub. A Turnstile captcha is required.

  2. Choose a plan

    Select Free, Basic ($19.9), Pro ($59.9), Sponsor ($79.9), Guest Post ($79.9), or Directory Submissions ($149).

  3. Submit your product

    Fill out the submission form with your product details, category, and website.

  4. Verify email

    Confirm your email address if using email sign-up.

  5. Add badge (free plan)

    If on the free plan, place the SaaSFame badge on your site permanently.

  6. Wait for review

    Free listings are reviewed within 180 days; paid listings go live immediately.

What the SaaSFame form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Email—
Password—

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

SaaSFame pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
FreeFree1 dofollow link, reviewed within 180 days, badge required, no customer support
Basic$19.9 one-time3 dofollow links, no badge, lifetime listing, listed immediately, customer support
Pro$59.9 one-time5 dofollow links, featured homepage spot, featured category filter, featured display style, customer support
Sponsor$79.9 one-timeAll Pro benefits, 30 days top placement, sponsor spots on category and detail pages, sponsored display style, priority support
Guest Post$79.9 one-timeAll Pro benefits, one guest post on SaaSFame blog, up to 2 contextual dofollow links, published within 7 days after approval
Directory Submissions$149 one-timeAll Pro benefits, submission to 100+ directories, guaranteed DR increase to 15+, report, 96-hour turnaround

Why SaaSFame submissions get rejected or stall

  • Free plan requires permanent badge; removal leads to instant delisting.
  • Free plan may be rejected for listing.
  • Paid plans require no badge, but free plan does.
  • Badge verification is automated and checked regularly.
  • Guest post requires editorial approval for quality and relevance.

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • If you need a listing quickly, choose a paid plan—free listings can take up to 180 days.
  • For maximum visibility, the Sponsor plan gives top placement for 30 days.
  • The Directory Submissions plan includes submission to 100+ directories, which may boost DR.
  • Free plan users must keep the badge permanently; automated checks remove listings without warning.

Our take on SaaSFame

SaaSFame is a good fit for SaaS founders who want a dofollow backlink and are willing to pay for faster listing and extra features. Free listing is possible but slow and requires a permanent badge. Paid plans offer immediate listing and more dofollow links.

SaaSFame FAQ

How much does it cost to list on SaaSFame?

Free plan is $0, Basic is $19.9 one-time, Pro is $59.9 one-time, Sponsor is $79.9 one-time, Guest Post is $79.9 one-time, and Directory Submissions is $149 one-time.

How long does it take to get listed?

Free plan: reviewed within 180 days. Paid plans: listed immediately.

Do I need a backlink to SaaSFame?

Free plan requires a permanent badge backlink. Paid plans do not require a backlink.

Are the links dofollow?

Yes, all listing links are dofollow. Free plan gets 1, Basic gets 3, Pro gets 5.

Do I need an account to submit?

Yes, you must create an account with email, Google, or GitHub.

Checked against SaaSFame's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: saasfame.com, saasfame.com/pricing, saasfame.com/item/the-audio-stuff. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.