How to submit to Fazier

fazier.comChecked Oct 24, 2026

Fazier – Find your next favourite product, every day.

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 82
  • LinkDofollow
  • AccountSign up with Google or email

Fazier at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesLite $29-39 and Premium $49-69 one-time (no backlink required)
Domain rating
DR 82
Link
Dofollow
Account
Sign up with Google or email
Captcha
None
Backlink or badge
Required for the free listing
Email confirmation
Yes, by link or code
Time to go live
Reviewed & listed within 30 days for free Basic listings.

What Fazier is and who it's for

Fazier is a daily product discovery platform for startups, SaaS, AI tools, and dev tools. It features new launches on its homepage, with upvotes and comments from the community. The site claims over 1 million visits from founders, 7,500+ products launched, and a domain rating of 83+.

Founders, marketers, and decision-makers looking for new software and tools.

It lists

  • Startups
  • SaaS products
  • AI tools
  • Developer tools
  • Side projects
  • Freemium and paid products

How to submit to Fazier, step by step

Submit a free Basic listing, which requires a backlink or badge to Fazier on your homepage or footer. It is reviewed and listed within 30 days, and featured on the homepage if selected.

  1. Sign up or log in

    Create an account with Google or email.

  2. Choose a plan

    Select Basic (free), Lite ($29 one-time), Premium ($49 one-time), or Super ($99 one-time).

  3. Submit your product

    Fill in the product details, including name, URL, description, and category.

  4. Add backlink (Basic only)

    If you choose Basic, place a Fazier badge or backlink on your homepage or footer.

  5. Wait for review

    Free listings are reviewed within 30 days. Paid Lite and Premium listings can be published immediately or scheduled.

  6. Go live

    Your product appears on Fazier's homepage and in relevant categories.

What the Fazier form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Product name—
Product URL—
Description—
Category—
Pricing modelFree, Freemium, Paid, Premium

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

Fazier pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
BasicFreeReviewed & listed within 30 days, featured on homepage if selected, requires backlink to Fazier
Lite$29 one-timePublish now or schedule, high-authority backlink for top 3 daily products, featured on homepage, permanent listing, social media promotion, no backlink required
Premium$49 one-timeEverything in Lite, promoted across Fazier for 15 days, guaranteed high-authority backlink (DR 83+), premium badge, Product Hunt Launch Checklist
Super$99 one-timeTop homepage placement for 15 days, featured as sponsor, featured across platform, premium launch perks, no backlink required
Newsletter Sponsor$39Prominent placement in weekly newsletter sent to 2,500+ subscribers

Why Fazier submissions get rejected or stall

  • Free Basic listing requires a backlink or badge to Fazier on your homepage or footer; without it, submission may not be accepted.
  • Product may not fit the categories of startup, SaaS, AI, or dev tools.
  • Duplicate listings are not allowed.
  • Low-quality or incomplete submissions may be rejected during review.

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • If you want a dofollow backlink without waiting, choose Lite or Premium.
  • For maximum visibility, the Super package pins your product to the top of the homepage for 15 days.
  • Use the free Basic plan only if you can add a Fazier badge to your site.
  • Schedule your launch for a weekday to get more upvotes and comments.

Our take on Fazier

Fazier is a good fit for SaaS, AI, and dev tool founders who want a dofollow backlink and exposure to a founder audience. The free plan requires a backlink and has a 30-day review, while paid plans offer instant publishing and more promotion. Expect a straightforward submission process with clear pricing.

Fazier FAQ

How much does it cost to list on Fazier?

You can list for free with a backlink to Fazier, or pay $29 for Lite, $49 for Premium, or $99 for Super (one-time payments).

How long does it take to get approved?

Free Basic listings are reviewed and listed within 30 days. Paid Lite and Premium listings can be published immediately or scheduled.

Does Fazier provide dofollow backlinks?

Yes, Premium and Super packages include a guaranteed high-authority dofollow backlink (DR 83+). Lite includes a high-authority backlink for top 3 daily products.

Do I need an account to submit?

Yes, you must sign up with Google or email before submitting.

Is a backlink required?

Only for the free Basic plan. Paid plans do not require a backlink.

Checked against Fazier's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: fazier.com, fazier.com/submit, fazier.com/advertise, fazier.com/launches/benchrate. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.