How to submit to AI Tools Capital

aitoolscapital.comChecked Oct 24, 2026

The live leaderboard for AI tools, with a weekly startup competition.

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • AccountNot needed
  • CaptchaNone
  • Backlink or badgeNot required

AI Tools Capital at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesFree $0 (24h review); Featured $49 badge+boost; Premium $129 editorial review
Account
Not needed
Captcha
None
Backlink or badge
Not required
Email confirmation
No
Time to go live
Typically reviewed within 24 hours.

What AI Tools Capital is and who it's for

AI Tools Capital is a directory and live leaderboard for AI tools. It runs The Capital, a weekly competition where founders enter their tools, the community votes, and the top three are featured on the homepage podium every Monday. The site also offers categories, guides, comparisons, and promotion plans for AI startups.

AI founders, builders, marketers, and enthusiasts looking for new AI tools.

It lists

  • AI tools
  • AI startups
  • AI/ML focused products
  • SaaS with AI features

It doesn't take

  • Non-AI tools
  • Tools not publicly accessible

How to submit to AI Tools Capital, step by step

Submit your tool for free and get a standard tool page and directory listing. Free submissions are eligible for The Capital competition.

  1. Go to the submit page

    Visit https://aitoolscapital.com/submit-tool/ and fill out the submission form.

  2. Enter your information

    Provide your name and email address.

  3. Enter tool details

    Add the tool name, website URL, optional logo, category, and pricing model.

  4. Describe your tool

    Explain why it should be reviewed (minimum 10 characters) and optionally what makes it special.

  5. Choose a plan

    Select Free ($0, 24h review), Featured ($49, badge + boost), or Premium ($129, editorial review).

  6. Submit for review

    Click 'Submit Tool for Review'. You'll receive an email confirmation and the tool is reviewed within 24 hours.

What the AI Tools Capital form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Your NameRequired
Your EmailRequired
LogoOptional, square PNG/JPG/WEBP/SVG, max 3 MB
Tool NameRequired
Tool WebsiteRequired, URL
CategorySelect from predefined categories
Pricing ModelFree, Freemium, Paid, Enterprise
Why should we review it?Required, minimum 10 characters, max 500
What makes it special?Optional, max 500
Referred byOptional, search for founder/tool

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

AI Tools Capital pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Free$0Standard tool page, directory listing, eligible for The Capital
Article Placement$19 one-timeEverything in Free, contextual mention in a relevant article, dofollow backlink from dedicated tool page, featured badge, faster visibility
Featured$49 one-timeEverything in Article Placement, priority placement in categories, highlighted visibility on leaderboard pages, featured placement on homepage, included in weekly founder email
Premium$129 one-timeEverything in Featured, dedicated editorial review, Founder Spotlight article, homepage feature placement, social promotion, premium platform-wide visibility

Why AI Tools Capital submissions get rejected or stall

  • Tool is not publicly accessible
  • Tool is not AI/ML focused
  • Duplicate submissions are ignored
  • Incomplete form or missing required fields
  • Category not selected

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • Use the Auto-fill feature: paste your tool's website URL and the form will pre-fill name, category, and description.
  • Enter The Capital competition immediately after submitting—your tool joins that week's leaderboard with no waiting.
  • If you want a dofollow backlink, upgrade to Article Placement ($19) or higher; free listings may not have dofollow links.
  • Submit early in the week to maximize voting time in The Capital.

Our take on AI Tools Capital

AI Tools Capital is worth submitting to for any AI tool or startup, especially if you want to participate in The Capital competition. Free submission is quick and gets you a listing and leaderboard entry. Paid tiers offer permanent placements and dofollow links, but the free tier is a solid start.

AI Tools Capital FAQ

How much does it cost to list my AI tool?

Free submission is $0. Paid tiers: Article Placement $19 one-time, Featured $49 one-time, Premium $129 one-time.

How long does review take?

Typically within 24 hours for free and featured submissions. Premium may take a few days due to editorial work.

Do I get a dofollow backlink?

Only with Article Placement ($19) or higher. Free listings do not include a dofollow backlink.

Do I need an account to submit?

No account is required. You just fill out the form with your name and email.

What are the requirements for submission?

Tool must be publicly accessible and AI/ML focused. Duplicate submissions are ignored.

Checked against AI Tools Capital's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: aitoolscapital.com, aitoolscapital.com/submit-tool/, aitoolscapital.com/promote-ai-tool/, aitoolscapital.com/promote/. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.