How to submit to AIToolFame

aitoolfame.comChecked Oct 24, 2026

AIToolFame is a popular AI tools directory with free and paid submission plans.

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 58
  • LinkDofollow
  • AccountSign up with email, Google or GitHub

AIToolFame at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesBasic $9.9 (3 dofollow, no badge, immediate); Pro $29.9 featured; Free needs permanent badge, review up to 180 days
Domain rating
DR 58
Link
Dofollow
Account
Sign up with email, Google or GitHub
Captcha
Cloudflare Turnstile
Backlink or badge
Required for the free listing
Email confirmation
Yes, by link or code
Time to go live
Free plan: reviewed within 180 days. Paid Basic and Pro: listed immediately.

What AIToolFame is and who it's for

AIToolFame is a directory of AI tools across categories like video, image, writing, and productivity. It lists tools with details and links, and offers featured placements. The site reports 254,109 monthly visitors and a domain rating of 59.

Founders, marketers, and AI enthusiasts looking to discover and promote AI tools.

It lists

  • AI tools
  • Video tools
  • Audio tools
  • Image tools
  • Prompt tools
  • Code tools
  • Business tools
  • GPTs

How to submit to AIToolFame, step by step

Free plan requires placing a permanent badge on your site and may be rejected; listing is reviewed within 180 days.

  1. Create an account

    Sign up with email, Google, or GitHub. Email verification is required.

  2. Choose a plan

    Select Free, Basic ($9.9), or Pro ($29.9). Free requires a permanent badge; paid plans skip the badge.

  3. Submit your tool

    Fill out the submission form with your tool details. Paid plans are listed immediately; free plan enters a review queue.

  4. Complete verification

    For free plan, place the AIToolFame badge on your site. Automated checks verify the badge; removal leads to delisting.

  5. Get listed

    Paid plans appear immediately. Free plan appears after review (up to 180 days) if approved.

What the AIToolFame form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Email—
Password—

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

AIToolFame pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Free$01 dofollow link, badge required, reviewed within 180 days, may be rejected, no customer support
Basic$9.9 one-time3 dofollow links, no badge required, lifetime listing, listed immediately, customer support
Pro$29.9 one-timeAll Basic benefits, 5 dofollow links, featured spot on homepage, featured filter at category pages, featured display style, customer support
Guest Post$59.9 one-timeAll Pro benefits, one guest post on AIToolFame blog, up to 2 contextual dofollow links, published within 7 days after editorial approval
Sponsor$59.9 one-timeAll Pro benefits, 30 days top placement in homepage, sponsor spot at all category and detail pages, sponsored display style, priority support
Directory Submissions$129 one-timeAll Pro benefits, submission to 100+ directories, guaranteed DR increase from 0 to 15+, report, 96-hour turnaround

Why AIToolFame submissions get rejected or stall

  • Free plan may be rejected for listing.
  • Free plan requires permanent badge; removal leads to immediate delisting.
  • Badge verification required for free plan.
  • Guest post requires editorial approval for quality and relevance.

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • If you want a fast listing without a badge, choose the Basic plan at $9.9.
  • Free plan is best for bootstrapped founders willing to wait up to 180 days and keep a badge.
  • Pro plan gives featured placement on homepage and category pages for more visibility.
  • Directory Submissions plan can boost domain rating if you need many backlinks.

Our take on AIToolFame

AIToolFame is suitable for AI tool founders who want a dofollow backlink and can either pay a small one-time fee or wait with a badge. Paid plans offer immediate listing and extra visibility. Free plan is slow and risky due to badge requirement and possible rejection.

AIToolFame FAQ

How much does it cost to list on AIToolFame?

Free plan costs $0 but requires a permanent badge. Basic is $9.9 one-time, Pro is $29.9 one-time. Guest Post and Sponsor are $59.9 each, Directory Submissions is $129.

How long does it take to get listed?

Free plan is reviewed within 180 days. Basic and Pro are listed immediately.

Does AIToolFame provide dofollow links?

Yes, all plans include dofollow links: Free gets 1, Basic gets 3, Pro gets 5.

Do I need to create an account to submit?

Yes, you must sign up with email, Google, or GitHub and verify your email.

Is a backlink required?

Only for the free plan: you must place a permanent badge on your site. Paid plans have no backlink requirement.

Checked against AIToolFame's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: aitoolfame.com, aitoolfame.com/pricing. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.