How to submit to AI Center

aicenter.aiChecked Oct 24, 2026

AI Center is a curated directory of AI tools with paid listing tiers, homepage features, and SEO-optimized profiles.

  • Listing pricePaid only
  • Domain ratingDR 35
  • AccountNot needed
  • CaptchaNone

AI Center at a glance

Listing price
Paid onlyBasic $15, Standard $45, Premium $65 one-time
Domain rating
DR 35
Account
Not needed
Captcha
None
Backlink or badge
Not required
Email confirmation
No
Time to go live
Basic: 3 business days; Standard: 24 hours; Premium: 2 hours.

What AI Center is and who it's for

AI Center is a directory of AI tools with over 3,000 live profiles. It offers search, category pages, alternatives, and direct links to help visitors discover and compare AI tools. Listings include logo, screenshots, pricing, use cases, social proof, and official links. The site also features a podcast, models leaderboard, blog, and newsletter.

Founders, developers, and marketers actively searching for AI tools.

It lists

  • AI tools
  • SaaS products
  • Web apps
  • Mobile apps
  • APIs
  • Browser extensions
  • Discord bots
  • AI models

How to submit to AI Center, step by step

  1. Go to the submit page

    Visit https://aicenter.ai/submit-tools and start the submission form.

  2. Enter your information

    Provide your name and email address.

  3. Add tool details

    Enter the AI tool name (no dashes, use spaces or underscores), URL, overview description (min 50, max 1000 characters), key features & use cases (min 100, max 3000 characters, Markdown supported), pricing model, platform, category, and up to 5 tags.

  4. Upload media and links

    Upload a tool logo (min 200x200px, PNG/JPG/WebP) and a product screenshot. Optionally add YouTube video URL, social media links, resource links, and a blog post link.

  5. Choose a plan

    Select Basic ($15 one-time), Standard ($45 one-time), or Premium ($65 one-time). All plans are paid; there is no free listing.

  6. Submit and pay

    Agree to listing guidelines and pay via Stripe. Your listing will be reviewed according to your chosen plan's timeframe.

What the AI Center form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Your Namemax 20 characters
Your Email—
AI Tool Namemax 50 characters; no dashes, use spaces or underscores
Tool URL—
Overview Descriptionmin 50, max 1000 characters
Key Features & Use Casesmin 100, max 3000 characters; Markdown supported
Pricing Modeloptions: Free, Free Trial, Freemium, Paid, Contact for Pricing
Platformoptions: Web, iOS, Android, API, Windows, Mac, Linux, Browser Extension, Discord Bot
Categoryselect from list including Academics, Audio, Coding, Copywriting, For Fun, Image, Marketing and Ecommerce, Media and Entertainment, Others, Productivity, Prompt
Tagsselect up to 5 tags from predefined list
Tool Logomin 200x200px recommended; PNG, JPG, WebP
Product ScreenshotPNG, JPG, WebP
YouTube Video URLoptional
Social Media Linksoptional; Twitter/X, LinkedIn, GitHub, Discord, YouTube, Product Hunt, Facebook, Instagram
Resource Linksoptional; up to 3, each with type (twitter, youtube, instagram, blog, github, linkedin, other) and URL
Blog Post Linkoptional

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

AI Center pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Basic$15 one-timeListed in the AI tools directory, reviewed within 3 business days, permanent listing once approved
Standard$45 one-timeEverything in Basic, priority 24-hour approval, 3-day homepage feature, newsletter mention
Premium$65 one-timeEverything in Standard, 2-hour approval, 7-day homepage feature, SEO backlink blog post

Why AI Center submissions get rejected or stall

  • Tool name contains dashes (use spaces or underscores)
  • Overview description shorter than 50 characters
  • Key features & use cases shorter than 100 characters
  • Missing required logo or screenshot
  • Failure to agree to listing guidelines

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • Use Standard or Premium if you want faster approval and homepage exposure.
  • Write a detailed overview and key features with Markdown formatting to make your listing stand out.
  • Select up to 5 relevant tags to improve discoverability in category and tag pages.
  • Provide a high-quality logo and screenshot to make a good first impression.

Our take on AI Center

AI Center is suitable for AI tool founders who want a permanent directory listing with SEO benefits and are willing to pay a one-time fee. The paid tiers offer faster review and homepage features, making it a good option for product launches. Expect a straightforward submission process with clear guidelines.

AI Center FAQ

How much does it cost to list on AI Center?

Listing costs $15 for Basic, $45 for Standard, or $65 for Premium, all one-time fees.

How long does approval take?

Basic listings are reviewed within 3 business days, Standard within 24 hours, and Premium within 2 hours.

Is there a free listing option?

No, all listing tiers are paid.

What are the requirements for submission?

You need to provide your name, email, tool name (no dashes), URL, overview description (min 50 characters), key features (min 100 characters), pricing model, platform, category, tags, logo, and screenshot.

Checked against AI Center's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: aicenter.ai/tools, aicenter.ai/submit-tools, aicenter.ai/tools/ai-overviews-tracker, aicenter.ai/tools/deroom-ai. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.