How to submit to aat.ee

aat.eeChecked Oct 24, 2026

Daily product launches for startups, AI tools, and SaaS, with badges and dofollow backlinks.

  • Listing priceFree, paid upgrades
  • Domain ratingDR 45
  • LinkDofollow
  • AccountSign up with email, Google or GitHub

aat.ee at a glance

Listing price
Free, paid upgradesPaid Launch Network: one submission to 13 directories from $6.99; free launch queue exists
Domain rating
DR 45
Link
Dofollow
Account
Sign up with email, Google or GitHub
Captcha
None
Email confirmation
Yes, by link or code
Time to go live
Free listings are reviewed in minutes; paid Basic listings go live within ~1 day.

What aat.ee is and who it's for

aat.ee is a product launch directory where makers submit new startups, AI tools, and SaaS products to be featured daily. Visitors browse today's top launches, vote, and leave reviews. Weekly and monthly winners earn badges and are featured in the newsletter.

Makers, early adopters, and tech enthusiasts looking for new products.

It lists

  • Startups
  • AI tools
  • SaaS products
  • Developer tools
  • Marketing tools
  • Design tools
  • Productivity apps
  • Open source projects

How to submit to aat.ee, step by step

Submit your product and join the daily free queue; a limited number of free spots open each day. Add the aat.ee badge to your site and verify it to unlock an extra batch of daily spots and skip the queue.

  1. Create an account

    Sign up with email, Google, or GitHub. Email verification is required.

  2. Submit your project

    Fill out the submission form with your product details, category, and links.

  3. Choose free or paid

    Join the free queue or pay from $3.99 to skip the queue and get instant dofollow listing.

  4. Wait for review

    Free submissions are reviewed in minutes; paid Basic listings auto-publish within ~1 day.

  5. Go live

    Your product appears on the daily launch page and can receive votes and reviews.

What the aat.ee form asks for

FieldLimits and format
Email—
Password—

Our free preview drafts your name, tagline, short and long descriptions, categories and tags in the lengths directories like this one ask for. Try it with your URL.

aat.ee pricing: free vs paid

OptionPriceWhat you get
Free LaunchFreeDaily queue, limited free spots, may wait several days
Badge Fast TrackFreeSkip the wait by adding badge, eligible for dofollow backlink
Basic$3.99 one-timeSkip review queue, permanent dofollow backlink, live within ~1 day
Plus$6.99 one-timeEverything in Basic, 5 directory sites, 5 independent dofollow domains
Pro$15.99 one-timeEverything in Plus, all 13 directory sites, multi-language reach
Ultra$19.99 one-timeEverything in Pro, 3 editorial GEO/AIEO articles
Ultra Plus$25.99 one-timeEverything in Ultra, 6 editorial GEO/AIEO articles

Why aat.ee submissions get rejected or stall

  • Free queue is full for the day; you may wait several days for a spot
  • Not adding the badge may delay free listing (badge fast track is required to skip queue)
  • Paid plans skip review queue, so free submissions may be deprioritized
  • Duplicate listings are not allowed
  • Product must fit listed categories (AI, SaaS, developer tools, etc.)

Tips for a listing that gets approved

  • Add the aat.ee badge to your site to skip the free queue and become eligible for a dofollow backlink.
  • If you need a quick launch, the $3.99 Basic plan auto-publishes within ~1 day.
  • Use the launch network to get listed on multiple directories at once for higher DR.
  • Submit early in the day to secure a free spot before the queue fills.

Our take on aat.ee

aat.ee is a good fit for founders launching AI tools, SaaS, or developer products who want a dofollow backlink and exposure to early adopters. The free queue can be slow, but the paid options are cheap one-time fees for faster listing and network reach.

aat.ee FAQ

How much does it cost to list on aat.ee?

Free listing is available, but paid plans start at $3.99 one-time for Basic, $6.99 for Plus, $15.99 for Pro, $19.99 for Ultra, and $25.99 for Ultra Plus.

How long does it take to get listed?

Free submissions are reviewed in minutes, but you may wait days for a free spot. Paid Basic listings go live within ~1 day.

Does aat.ee provide dofollow backlinks?

Yes, all paid plans include permanent dofollow backlinks. Free listings may get a dofollow backlink if you add the badge and verify it.

Do I need an account to submit?

Yes, you need to create an account with email, Google, or GitHub, and verify your email.

What are the requirements for free listing?

You must join the daily free queue; limited spots open each day. Adding the aat.ee badge to your site unlocks extra spots and lets you skip the queue.

Checked against aat.ee's own pages on Oct 24, 2026: aat.ee, aat.ee/sign-in, aat.ee/pricing, aat.ee/pricing. Directories change their forms and prices; the submit page has the final word.

See your listing before you pay

Paste your URL — your draft and your matching directories are ready in about 20 seconds.